Meet the Team

Senior Leadership Team

Aaron Meredith

CEO & Executive Headteacher

Olivia Bartlett

Assistant Headteacher and Specialist Leader in Education

Lauren Rowe

Assistant Headteacher

Sally Riseborough

Inclusion Leader and Specialist Leader in Education

Emma Phillips

Maths Leader

Patsy Murphy

Higher Level Teaching and Learning Assistant

Early Years Team

Lauren Rowe

Class Teacher and EY and KS1 Leader

Emma Hardwood

Teaching and Learning Assistant

Year 1 and 2 Team

Nicola Cardew

Year 1 Class Teacher

Melissa King

Year 2 Class Teacher

George Hopkins

Year 1 Supporting Teacher

Melita Bowers

Year 1 and 2 Teaching and Learning Assistant

Ellen Murphy

Year 2 Teaching and Learning Assistant

Year 3 and 4 Team

Sarah Burring

Year 3 Class Teacher

Gavin Gavasingha

Year 4 Class Teacher

Sarah Gibson

Year 3 Teaching and Learning Assistant

Rebecca Jones

Year 4 Teaching and Learning Assistant

Claire Cook

Year 4 Teaching and Learning Assistant

Karen Marshall

Year 3 Teaching and Learning Assistant

Year 5 and 6 Team

Olivia Bartlett

Year 6 Class Teacher and KS2 Leader

Emma Phillips

Year 5 Class Teacher and Maths Leader

Patsy Murphy

Year 6 Teaching and Learning Assistant

Lisa Grinney

Year 5 Teaching and Learning Assistant

Kelly Bryce

Trainee Teaching and Learning Assistant

Playworkers and Extended Schools Team

Tracey Edwards

Lead Playworker

Gemma Beasley

Playworker

Tatiana Gomes Da Silva

Playworker

Trina Wilkinson

Playworker

Tracey Collings

Playworker

Joanne Tomlinson

Playworker and Extended Schools Club

Lynette Perring

Playworker

Kelly Bryce

Playworker and Extended Schools Club

Kate Reynolds

Playworker and Extended Schools Club

Kelly Hewings

Playworker and Extended Schools Club Assistant

Admin

Angela Treseder

Senior Administrator

Sonia Oates

Human Resources Manager

Julie Legge

Business Manager

Caretaker

Ian Stephens

Caretaker

Catering Team

Tina Wilson

Caterer

Karen Rodd

Caterer

Shaun Williamson

Caterer

Chris Eddy

Caterer